Elizade University Post-UTME & DE Form 2022/2023

ELIZADE University invites applications from suitably qualified candidates for admission into its degree programmes for the 2022/2023 academic session.

About Elizade University.

ELIZADE University is a private university situated in Ilara-Mokin, Ondo State, Nigeria. The University aims to be an institution with the best traditions in the production of self-reliant, ethics-conscious, globally competitive graduates imbued with requisite skills, competencies and ability to be key players in the nation’s quest for socio-economic and technological development.

The University’s learning environment comprises state-of-the art structures and infrastructural facilities, as well as teaching equipment that rank at par with those in educational institutions in developed countries.

Learning is student-centered in the University, and conducted with international best practices. Accommodation, dining, leisure, sports, mentorship and moderated socialization are therefore guaranteed on campus.

AVAILABLE PROGRAMMES

FACULTY OF BASIC AND APPLIED SCIENCES

  • Nursing Science
  • Medical Laboratory Science
  • Cybersecurity
  • B. Sc. Applied Geophysics
  • B. Sc. Computer Science
  • B. Sc. Biotechnology
  • B. Sc. Biochemistry
  • B. Sc. Microbiology
  • B. Sc. Physics (Electronics)
  • B. Sc. Environmental Management & Toxicology

FACULTY OF ENGINEERING

  • B. Eng. Automotive Engineering
  • B. Eng. Civil Engineering
  • B. Eng. Computer Engineering
  • B.B. Eng. Mechanical Engineering
  • B. Eng. Electrical & Electronics Engineering
  • B. Eng. Industrial & Production Engineering
  • B. Eng. Information & Communication Technology

FACULTY OF HUMANITIES

  • B. A. English
  • B. A. Performing Arts
  • B. A. International Relations
  • B. A. History and Diplomatic Studies

FACULTY OF SOCIAL AND MANAGEMENT SCIENCES

  • B. Sc. Accounting
  • B. Sc. Economics
  • B. Sc. Mass Communication
  • B. Sc. Banking & Finance
  • B. Sc. Business Administration
  • B. Sc. Hotel Management & Tourism
  • B. Sc. Human Resource Management
  • Political Science
  • Sociology

FACULTY OF LAW

  • B. L. Private & Property Law
  • B. L. Public & International Law
  • B. L Commercial & Industrial Law
  • B. L Jurisprudence International Law

ADMISSION REQUIREMENTS

Ordinary level Requirements

All applicants to ELIZADE University must have credit-level passes in five (5) relevant subjects at the SSCE/GCE/O‘Level/NECO/NABTEB or its equivalents at not more than 2 sittings, including English Language and Mathematics.

Attempt of UTME
All applicants to ELIZADE University are required to have sat for the 2022/2023 UTME of the Joint Admissions and Matriculation Board (JAMB) and obtained the minimum pass-mark as prescribed by JAMB.

Admission Requirements for Direct Entry to 200 Level:

i. 5 relevant credit passes at WASC (SSCE), NECO (SSCE), NABTEB or equivalent in relevant subjects, two of which must be at ‘A’ Level.

ii. OND with Upper Credit or NCE at credit level from any institution recognized by the University.

iii. Diploma from other recognized Universities.

University’s Post UTME Screening Exercise

All applicants to ELIZADE University must undertake the University’s Post-UTME screening exercise to be conducted from time to time on dates communicated to applicants.

Only CANDIDATES who scored the prescribed JAMB cut-off mark in the 2022/2023 UTME are ELIGIBLE to apply to ELIZADE UNIVERSITY.

METHOD OF APPLICATION

Fill the application form online and kindly pay the application fee of ₦5,500 to complete your application. You may opt to generate the transaction ID which you will use to pay at any Nigerian bank, or pay online using a debit card or make deposit at the bank using any of the account number below. Your application will be considered complete once payment is confirmed.

BANK ACCOUNT NUMBER
First Bank of Nig. Plc 2020336983
Wema Bank Plc 0122129191
Ecobank Plc 1222015022
Diamond Bank Plc 0027201005
Access Bank Plc 0056174715
Union Bank of Nig.Plc 0037464122
United Bank for Africa Plc 1017098497
Skye Bank Plc 1771350094
Shield Micro Finance Bank,llara-Mokin 40005454
Account Name: Elizade University

Talk to any of their admission advisers: Want to find out more about your study options? Our staff can help you make the decision that’s right for you. You can call our admission. Phone lines: +234-8101563682, +234-8158355812, +234-7083611621

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.

Previous post BBNaija ‘Shine Ya Eye’ Reunion Set to Air in June
Next post Federal Poly Ado-Ekiti Matriculation Ceremony Date 2021/2022 || Postponed